2018 K9 Challenge Results

Place Time Day1 time day 2 total
8 dog 12 mile
1 Fernando Ramirez 1:01:50 1:08:30 2:10:20
2 Jessica Breinholt 1:16:51 1:27:49 2:44:40
6 dog 12 mile
1 Marsha Truman 1:07:15 0:33:58 1:41:13
2 Doris Ramsperger 1:34:00 0:58:07 2:32:07
6 dog 7 mile
1 Taydem Mortensen 0:26:20 0:31:42 0:58:02
2 Dana Ramirez 1:09:20 0:39:19 1:48:39
4 dog 7 mile
1 Bryce Mumford 0:42:42 0:47:56 1:30:38
2 Anna Mumford 0:45:40 0:49:07 1:34:47
3 Jonathan Schwan 0:53:23 0:59:45 1:53:08
2 dog Junior
Makayla Atkins 0:10:40 0:10:40 0:21:20 Short Course day 2
1 Talen Mortensen 0:12:00 0:11:30 0:23:30
2 Gabe Ramirez 0:12:30 0:13:40 0:26:10
3 Lacyn Burbank 0:12:25 0:14:40 0:27:05
4 Connor Mumford 0:13:27 0:16:59 0:30:26
5 Mary Christensen 0:14:47 0:17:10 0:31:57
6 Noah Ramirez 0:29:22 0:16:10 0:45:32
4 dog Sprint 3.5
1 Mahirah Zaini 0:18:35 0:16:41 0:35:16
2 Deb Dixon 0:31:10 0:31:10 only day 2
2 Dog Skijor
1 Kel Scud 0:16:51 0:18:25 0:35:16
2 Peter Welsh 0:20:29 0:23:19 0:43:48
3 Deanna Larson 0:27:18 0:28:15 0:55:33

Day 2 2018 Start List

bib Start Time
8 dog
1 Jessica Breinholt 8:30
2 Fernando Ramirez 8:32
6 dog 12 mile
6 Doris Ramsperger 8:34
3 Marsha Truman 8:36
6 dog 7 mile
5 Dana Ramirez 8:38
7 Taydem Mortensen 8:40
4 dog 7 mile
11 Jonathan Schwan 8:42
10 Anna Mumford 8:44
12 Bryce Mumford 8:46
2 dog Junior Wave 2
16 Noah Ramirez 0:00
13 Mary Christensen 1:00
20 Connor Mumford 2:00
19 Gabe Ramirez 3:00
21 Lacyn Burbank 4:00
17 Talen Mortensen 5:00
14 Makayla Atkins 6:00
4 dog Sprint 3.5
Deb Dixon 8:00
27 Mahirah Zaini 10:00
2 Dog Skijor wave 3
22 Deanna Larson 0:00
25 Peter Welsh 1:00
26 Kel Scud 2:00

2018 Day 1 Results

Slowest out first tomorrow morning

Start Time Time in Time Day1 Place
8 dog
Fernando Ramirez 0:02:45 1:04:35 1:01:50 1
Jessica Breinholt 0:00:00 1:16:51 1:16:51 2
6 dog 12 mile
Marsha Truman 0:04:15 1:11:30 1:07:15 1
Doris Ramsperger 0:06:15 1:40:15 1:34:00 2
6 dog 7 mile
Taydem Mortensen 0:10:15 0:36:35 0:26:20 1
Dana Ramirez 0:08:15 1:17:35 1:09:20 2
Deb Dixon dns
4 dog 7 mile
Bryce Mumford 0:15:15 0:57:57 0:42:42 1
Anna Mumford 0:12:15 0:57:55 0:45:40 2
Jonathan Schwan 0:14:15 1:07:38 0:53:23 3
2 dog Junior
Makayla Atkins 0:01:00 0:11:40 0:10:40 1
Talen Mortensen 0:03:00 0:15:00 0:12:00 2
Lacyn Burbank 0:06:00 0:18:25 0:12:25 3
Gabe Ramirez 0:04:00 0:16:30 0:12:30 4
Connor Mumford 0:05:00 0:18:27 0:13:27 5
Mary Christensen 0:00:00 0:14:47 0:14:47 6
Noah Ramirez 0:02:00 0:31:22 0:29:22 7
4 dog Sprint 3.5
Mahirah Zaini 0:08:00 0:26:35 0:18:35 1
2 Dog Skijor
Kel Scud 0:00:00 0:16:51 0:16:51 1
Peter Welsh 0:01:00 0:21:29 0:20:29 2
Deanna Larson 0:02:00 0:29:18 0:27:18 3
Aaron Bagshaw dns

2018 start list

8 dog

Jessica Breinholt

Fernando Ramirez

6 dog 12 mile

Marsha Truman

Doris Ramsperger

6 dog 7 mile

Deb Dixon

Dana Ramirez

Taydem Mortensen

4 dog 7 mile

Anna Mumford

Doris Ramsperger

Bryce Mumford

2 dog Junior

Mary Christensen

Makayla Atkins

Christopher Baer

Noah Ramirez

Talen Mortensen

Gabe Ramirez

Connor Mumford

Lacyn Burbank

2 Dog Skijor

Deanna Larson

Peter Welsh

Aaron Bagshaw

Kel Scud

4 dog Sprint 3.5

Mahirah Zaini

2017 Results




CLASS NAME BIB# FRIDAY TIME SATURDAY TIME TOTAL TIME PLACED
8 DOG Lanette Kimball 11 0:58:48 1:04:35 2:03:23 1
Susan Wilson 6 1:06:30 1:08:18 2:14:48 2
Doris Ramsperger 19 1:26:05 1:25:05 2:51:10 3
Racer Gibson (Sat.)     1:07:15   4
       
6 DOG Jessica Breinholt 16 1:25:45 1:33:08 2:58:53 1
Steve Ortgiesen 23 2:40:00     2
           
           
       
4 DOG Taydem Mortensen 10 0:31:50 0:34:04 1:05:54 1
Bryce Mumford 20 0:38:11 0:37:10 1:15:21 2
Fernando Ramirez 17 0:40:58 0:40:20 1:21:18 3
Anna Mumford 13 0:40:28 0:42:06 1:22:34 4
Savannah Dowd 4 0:45:06 0:46:37 1:31:43 5
           
 
2 DOG Lacyn Burbank 2 0:12:15 0:12:05 0:24:20 1
Connor Mumford 7 0:13:14 0:11:52 0:25:06 2
Gabriel Ramirez 1 0:11:32 0:13:39 0:25:11 3
Taydem Mortensen 10 0:17:22 0:19:56 0:37:18 4
           
     
Skijor Kelly Scudder 5 0:21:30 0:29:46 0:51:16 1
Kelly Scudder 5 0:30:12 0:36:04 1:06:16 2
           
     
4 Dog Sport Taydem Mortensen 10 0:18:18 0:26:09 0:44:27 1
Jessica Breinholt 16 0:26:43 0:26:40 0:53:23 2
Racer     0:24:40    
Bikejor Maren Gibson 0 0:27:11    

2017 day one results

CLASS NAME BIB# FRIDAY TIME SATURDAY TIME TOTAL TIME PLACED

8 DOG Lanette Kimball 11 0:58:48      

Susan Wilson 6 1:06:30      

Doris Ramsperger 19 1:26:05      

Racer Gibson (Sat.) x      

        

6 DOG Jessica Breinholt 16 1:25:45      

Steve Ortgiesen 23 2:40:00      

           

           

        

4 DOG Taydem Mortensen 10 0:31:50      

Bryce Mumford 20 0:38:11      

Anna Mumford 13 0:40:28      

Fernando Ramirez 17 0:40:58      

Savannah Dowd 4 0:45:06      

           

2 DOG Gabriel Ramirez 1 0:11:32      

Lacyn Burbank 2 0:12:15      

Connor Mumford 7 0:13:14      

Taydem Mortensen 10 0:17:22      

           

     

Skijor Kelly Scudder 5 0:21:30      

Kelly Scudder 5 0:30:12      

           

     

4 Dog Sport Taydem Mortensen 10 0:18:18      

Jessica Breinholt 16 0:26:43      

Bikejor Maren Gibson 0 0:27:11      

   

2016 Entrants

Preliminary List

8 Dog

BETTY CARLSON

RACER GIBSON

LYNETTE KIMBALL

6 Dog

KENNY ROSSER

KATHERINE MCEWEN

DAVID ASAY

LINDA JANSEN

AL BRACKETT

6 dog Purebred

SCOTT BARBER

BUC ROGERS/MATT REYMANN

LENORE DEMMIN

JESSICA BREINHOLT

LANI FERRANTE

STEVE ORTEGESON

4 dog

DEB DIXON

TAYDEM MORTENSEN

FUN RUN

MICHELLE PARENTEAU

2 Dog

ANNA MUMFORD

CONNOR MUMFORD

CLARA ASAY

TAYDEM MORTENSEN

Joring

Ski

LAURIE BREEDVELD

LILA WHEATLEY
Fat Bike

BRITTANY SCOTTORN

Maren Gibson